2019 National Specialty Committee
EVENT COORDINATORS:
Chair: Randi Garske............................................................................................ [email protected]
Assistant Chair: Michael Carr................................................................................. [email protected]  
Treasurer: Nancy Stafford ............................................................................... [email protected]

SUPERINTENDENT/EVENT SECRETARIES:
Conformation/Obedience/Rally: BaRay Event Services.............................. [email protected]    
Agility & Sieger: Ellen Calnan.............................................................................. [email protected]
Carting: Julie Thomas.............................................................................................. [email protected]
Herding: Heather McDowell........................................................................... [email protected]
Tracking: Jill Grant................................................................................................. [email protected]  

PERFORMANCE/COMPANION EVENTS:
Agility Chair: Debbie Haynes..................................................................................... [email protected]
       Co-Chair: Cindy Soloway............................................................................................ [email protected]
Carting Chair: Julie Thomas............................................................................... [email protected]   
Herding Chair: Bernie McDowell.......................................................................................... [email protected]    
Co-Chair: Ann Glynn............................................................................................... [email protected]   
Obedience & Rally Chair: Jill Grant...................................................................... [email protected]   
Sieger Show Chair: Jeff Shaver.................................................................................. [email protected]  
                 Co-Chair: Robert Galusha................................................................... [email protected]
Tracking Chair: Jill Grant....................................................................................... [email protected]

COMMITTEES:
Auction/Raffle Coordinator: Roberta Martin................................................................... [email protected]
Awards Banquet: Laura Wright-Smith...................................................................... [email protected]
Barn Hunt: Laura Wright-Smith................................................................................. [email protected]
Canine Good Citizen Tester/Trick Dog: Katie Maess................................................... [email protected]
Catalog Ads: Wendy Amos.............................................................................. [email protected]
Chief Ring Steward: Tim Peterson.................................................................... [email protected]
Corporate Sponsorship: Julie Thomas ............................................................ [email protected]
Crating: Mary Ann Hernandez.............................................................................................. [email protected]
Decorations: Bernie McDowell............................................................................................ [email protected]
          Julie Thomas (Top Dog night)................................................................. [email protected]
Fundraising: Nancy Stafford........................................................................... [email protected]
Grounds Committee: Dean Thomas......................................................................... [email protected]  
Health/Education: Charlie Catto......................................................................................... [email protected]
Hospitality (exhibitors): Sue McGinty................................................................................ [email protected]  
Hospitality (judges): Joanne Cochran............................................................................. [email protected]
Meals: (Awards Banquet-Welcome) Laura Wright-Smith..................................... [email protected]
Parades-Titleholders & Rescue: Linda Greenwood................................................ [email protected]
Rainbow Bridge: Bernie McDowell.................................................................................... [email protected]  
RV Reservations: Laura Wright-Smith.................................................................. [email protected]
Rosettes & Ribbons: Roberta Martin.............................................................................. [email protected]
Social Media: Ellen Calnan............................................................................................. [email protected]
Top 20 & Top Dog Evening: Bernie McDowell................................................................. [email protected]
             Katie Maess................................................................................................. [email protected]    
Tracking Workshop: Jeff Shaver............................................................................... [email protected]
Trophies: Dede Brownstein........................................................................................... [email protected]
Co-Chair: Ann Callahan ...................................................................................................... [email protected]   
Vendors: Laura Wright-Smith................................................................................ [email protected]
Ways & Means: Bernie McDowell & Jayne Catto............................ [email protected]/[email protected]  
Welcome Get Together: Laura Wright-Smith....................................................... [email protected]