2019
ARC
National 
Specialty
Arapahoe Co. Fairgrounds
Aurora, Colorado
April 27 - May 5, 2019
2019 National Specialty Committee
EVENT COORDINATORS:
Chair: Randi Garske..................[email protected]comcast.net | 303-663-6382
Assistant Chair: Michael Carr.......................................................... [email protected] | 303-838-2866 
Treasurer: Nancy Stafford ............................................................................... [email protected]

SUPERINTENDENT/EVENT SECRETARIES:
Conformation/Obedience/Rally: BaRay Event Services.............................. [email protected]    
Agility & Sieger: Ellen Calnan.............................................................................. [email protected]
Barn Hunt: Jennifer Giacchi............................................................................. [email protected]
Carting: Julie Thomas...........................................[email protected]comcast.net
Herding: Kathy Howse................................................................................................. [email protected]
Scent Work: Deb Lewis..................................[email protected]lookoutk9trials.com  
Tracking: Jill Grant................................................................................................. [email protected]

PERFORMANCE/COMPANION EVENTS:
Agility Chair: Debbie Haynes..................................................................................... [email protected]
       Co-Chair: Cindy Soloway............................................................................................ [email protected]
Carting Chair: Julie Thomas............................................................................... [email protected]   
Herding Chair: Ann Glynn ...................................................................................... [email protected]    
       Co-Chair: Teresa Bradley.................................................................................. [email protected]  
Obedience & Rally Chair: Jill Grant...................................................................... [email protected]
Scent Work: Allison Camper Ostenberg ................................................ [email protected]   
Sieger Show Chair: Jeff Shaver.................................................................................. [email protected]  
                 Co-Chair: Robert Galusha................................................................... [email protected]
Tracking Chair: Jill Grant....................................................................................... [email protected]

COMMITTEES:
Auction/Raffle Coordinator: Roberta Martin................................................................... [email protected]
Awards Banquet: Laura Wright-Smith...................................................................... [email protected]
Barn Hunt: Laura Wright-Smith................................................................................. brooklyns12[email protected]
Canine Good Citizen Tester: Sheila Avram-Hanna............................................. [email protected]
Catalog Ads: Wendy Amos.............................................................................. [email protected]
Chief Ring Steward: Tim Peterson.................................................................... [email protected]
Corporate Sponsorship: Julie Thomas ............................................................ [email protected]
Crating: Michael Carr............................................................................................. [email protected]
Decorations: Bernie McDowell............................................................................................ [email protected]
          Julie Thomas (Top Dog night)................................................................. [email protected]
Fundraising: Nancy Stafford........................................................................... [email protected]
Grounds Committee: Dean Thomas......................................................................... [email protected]  
Health/Education: Charlie Catto......................................................................................... [email protected]
Hospitality (exhibitors): Sue McGinty................................................................................ [email protected]  
Hospitality (judges): Joanne Cochran............................................................................. [email protected]
Meals: (Awards Banquet-Welcome) Laura Wright-Smith..................................... [email protected]
Parades-Titleholder: Karen Gilden ....................................[email protected]q.com
Parades-Rescue:
Tiffany Orsburn ..............................[email protected]live.com
Rainbow Bridge:
Valerie Carr................................[email protected]wispertel.net  
RV Reservations: Laura Wright-Smith.................................................................. [email protected]
Rosettes & Ribbons: Roberta Martin.............................................................................. [email protected]
Social Media: Ellen Calnan............................................................................................. [email protected]
Top 20 & Top Dog Evening: Julie Thomas....................................................... [email protected]
             Katie Maess................................................................................................. [email protected]    
Tracking Workshop: Jeff Shaver............................................................................... [email protected]
Trick Dog: Katie Maess................................................................................................. [email protected]
Trophies: Dede Brownstein........................................................................................... [email protected]
            Co-Chair: Ann Callahan ........................................................................................... [email protected]   
Vendors: Laura Wright-Smith................................................................................ [email protected]
Ways & Means: Jayne Catto........................................[email protected]aol.com  
Welcome Get Together: Laura Wright-Smith....................................................... [email protected]