NATIONAL SPECIALTY
National Specialty Committee
Jim Runck – Show Chair 
810 26th Ave. NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418-2804
(612) 670-9078     quickfirerotts@aol.comm

Tim Peterson, Assistant Show Chair 
11760 193rd Ave. NW, Elk River, MN 55330-1204
(612) 396-3466   tim@oecscomply.com

SHOW BENCH COMMITTEE Tim Peterson, Jim Runck and any available ARC Board Members
COMMITTEES, CHAIRS & EVENT SECRETARIES

Agility Chair: Debbie Haynes .....................................................................habfan2@maplemor.net
Agility Trial Secretary: Ellen Calnan ......................................................redtileservices@gmail.com
Annual Meeting/Awards Banquet/Welcome Night: Tim Peterson .....wynstonekennels@gmail.com
ARC Sieger Show: Jill Kessler-Miller ........................................................JillyMillygsrc@gmail.com
ATTS Chair: Rachel Meehan ................................................................ meehan.rachel@gmail.com
Carting Chair/Secretary: Dr Tommy Caisango  ..................................................DrTom13@aol.com
Catalog Ads: Wendy Amos ............................................................. platinumdesigns11@gmail.com
CGC Test: Laura Wright-Smith ................................................................brooklyns12@hotmail.com
Chief Ring Steward: Bernie McDowell..............................................................Mttop1@outlook.com
Dock Diving Chair: Danielle Hansen..............................................danielle.dockdogs@hotmail.com
Health Clinics: Linda Spengler  ......................................................................lindaspang@msn.com
Herding Trial Chair: Tracy Parciak ..................................................................tparciak@hughes.net 
Herding Secretary: Dr Mary Belle Adelmann ...........................................gsdcwkytrials@gmail.com
Judges Study Group: Steve Wolfson  .......................................................snwolfson@optonline.net
National Treasurer: Wendy Amos ................................................... platinumdesigns11@gmail.com
Rainbow Bridge: Bernie McDowell .................................................................Mttop1@outlook.com
Obedience & Rally Chair: Ronnie Bizer ...................................................kanosakdogs@gmail.com
Parade of Titleholders: Debbie McIntyre ..................................................rotimom@digitalpath.net
Rescue Parade: Debbie McIntyre ............................................................rotimom@digitalpath.net
RHFs DNA blood draw: Michelle Amtower .....................................................turstadt@charter.net
RV Reservations: Tim Peterson .............................wynstonekennels@gmail.com/(612) 396-3466
RV On-site Contact: Jay Ernest .................................................jayernest@att.net/(314) 660-0590
Top Dog Evening: Bernie McDowell ..............................................................Mttop1@outlook.com
Top Twenty: Katie Maess ............................................................................ ktm@embarqmail.com
Tracking Chair: Bernie McDowell ...................................................................Mttop1@outlook.com
Tracking Secretary: Ellen Calnan/Red Tile Services..............................redtileservices@gmail.com
Trophies: Tim Peterson ....................................................................wynstonekennels@gmail.com
Vendors: Tim Peterson ....................................................................wynstonekennels@gmail.com
Website: Wendy Amos ................................................................. platinumdesigns11@gmail.com
  
JOIN US TODAY
Contact the Show Chair or the Co Chair
if you would like to help out in any of the venues.